Visas


Visitors must be in possession of a valid passport or travel document with a minimum validity of six months beyond the intended visiting period. Citizens of most countries do not require visas for social or business visits. However, delegates are responsible for ensuring that they have the correct authorisation and documentation to travel to Malaysia.

Visitors from some countries may also require proof of vaccination against Yellow Fever.

Please refer to the official portal of the Immigration Department of Malaysia for information